Special thanks to our ongoing funding supporters:

  • Ministry of Training, Colleges & Universities
  • City of Toronto through their Investing in Neighbourhoods program
  • Service Canada through their Career Summer Student program

and our March 2019 General Fundraising Campaign donors:

Aisla Thompson * Alan Rowe * Amanda Li * Andre Siegal * Anthony Meehan * BAP Foundation * Bernard & Jennifer Bellis * Beverly Greer * Candace Arland * Christine Jonathan * Christine Petch * Christine Peterson * D. Kornhauser/M. Kleinman * David Finley * David Mellor * David Peters * Deborah Kerr * Deborah McFadden * Dodie Ballesteros * Donna Jean Kelly * Ellen Bartello * Ellen Slavnik * Frederick & Douglas Memorial Foundation * Geoffrey Dawson * Herta Wisch * Jane & Jim Murphy * Janis Cochrane * Jeannie Farquharson * Jessica Senn*  Jim Senn * Jordan Cohen * Josephine Huhn * Krista Sieroka * Linda Kelly * Margaret Talbot * Matthew Wise * Michael Kelly * Michael Schaub * Nancy Fung * Pat Kellogg * Raj Naraine * Renee & Leo Pellizzari * Resurreccion Castillo * Ric Parney * Richard Vollering * Robert Harries * Rob Kee * Rob Norquay * Ron Kanter * Ron Slavnik * Rory Stavro-Pearce * Rosanna Reeve * Sacha Bakht * Sandy Kelly * Shirley Joy * Sidney Chelsky * Sirlene Belloti * Susan Chen * Susan May * Systems for People (dataparc) * Toronto Foundation (Eva’s Thanksgiving Fund) * Valerie Smith * Wanita Watson-Rhodes * William Grainger * William Joy

and our private donors, corporations and foundations (Apr. 1 ’19 – Mar. 31 ’20):

  • Sabrina Adamski
  • George Ade
  • Dawn Bell
  • Yusuf Bismilla
  • Rebecca Boal
  • Joseph Bourassa
  • Michael Burch
  • Rosalind Chaundy
  • Patrick Chen
  • Tonia Chow
  • Dimple Dalal
  • Taryn Eadie
  • East York – Scarborough Reading Association
  • Nikolai Efimov
  • Employment Charitable Contributory Org. (Dillon Consulting)
  • Angela Emmett
  • Catherine Fournier
  • Doris & Ricardo Grinspun
  • Grow Trade Consulting Inc.
  • Rob Halupka
  • Chrysanthus Henry
  • Carol Hillyer
  • G. Jeanette Howitt
  • Sherry Johnson
  • Shirley Joy
  • Brooke Kelly
  • Christopher Kelly
  • Linda Kelly
  • Marika Kemeny
  • Carol & John Kittredge
  • Nadia Kostiak
  • Maria Lykesa
  • Gion Marles
  • Chris McDonald
  • Michelle McDonell
  • Jill McKechnie
  • Jan McKillop
  • John Meade
  • F. & R. Mistry
  • Adam Morrison
  • George I. Morrison
  • Raj Narain
  • Diana Osborne
  • Mark Phillips
  • Alex Poutiainen
  • Michael A. Power
  • Jennifer Pugsley
  • Kapil Raval
  • John Reid
  • Mireille de Reland
  • Charlotte Ridsale
  • Neil Roszell
  • Steven Sager
  • Shawn Stackhouse
  • Pauline Tong
  • Vandegrift Canada UL
  • Phil Walsh
  • Cam Walter
  • Don & Cheryl Weaver
  • Margaret Wharton
  • Sandra D. Wilton
  • Herta Wisch
  • Lily Wong
  • Nicholas R. Yarish
  • Jonathan Yep

and our monthly donors:

  • Beverly Greer
  • Rory Stavro-Pearce
  • Susie Beamish
  • Chris Forbath
  • John Meade
  • Leander Quiring

We thank the following individual and corporate 2019-2020 In-Kind Donors who generously donated services and or gifts/prizes to EYLE:

  • Amsterdam Barrel House
  • Art Gallery of Ontario
  • Bad Dog Comedy Theatre
  • Carrie Stark
  • Comedy Food Tour
  • David Finley
  • Gail McCullough & Mike Arseneau
  • Hockey Hall of Fame
  • Hop-on-Hop-off Toronto Tour
  • Hot Docs
  • Karen Senn
  • Linda Kelly
  • Mary Bulloch
  • Marni Slavnik
  • Medieval Times
  • MLSE
  • Niagara Parks Commission
  • Ontario Science Centre
  • Raj Naraine
  • Royal Ontario Museum
  • Ruth Colvin
  • Service Inspired Restaurants
  • Tiff Bell Lightbox
  • Via Rail
  • Wanita Watson-Rhodes